TEAM CENTRAL
ELITE LACROSSE

Announcements


News and Happenings

Welcome to Team Central Lacrosse!

2012 brine shootout_2


Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • Colin Deso- UMass Lowell (Class of 2023)
  • Brian Wiles- Canisus College (Class of 2023)
  • Conor Foley- UMass Lowell (Class of 2023)

Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • Ryan Mechler- Providence College (Class of 2022)
  • Tristan Pietz- Southern New Hampshire University(Class of 2022)
  • Liam McDonough-UMass Lowell (Class of 2022)
  • Deven Patel- Ursinus College (Class of 2022)
  • Jakob Beck- Connecticut College (Class of 2022)
  • Max Morrill- Merrimack College (Class of 2022)
  • Lance Pfeninger-Racine – Saint Anselm College (Class of 2022)
  • James Anderson- Lasell College (Class of 2022)
  • Jack Donahue- Union College (Class of 2022)
  • Matthew Nicalek- Tampa University (Class of 2022)
  • Evan Mau- Eastern Connecticut State (Class of 2022)
  • Robert Wickstrom- Swarthmore College (Class of 2022)
  • Will Levine- Endicott College (Class of 2022)

Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • Kyle LaForge- University of Massachusetts Lowell (Class of 2021)
  • Zachary Skowronek- Skidmore College (Class of 2021)
  • Thomas Nicalek- Keene State College(Class of 2021)
  • Andrew Estella- Swarthmore College (Class of 2021)
  • Will Spangenberg- College of The Holy Cross(Class of 2021)
  • Vaughn Wahlberg- Colorado College(Class of 2021)
  • Kevin McCarthy- Stevenson University(Class of 2021)
  • Joseph Paolatto- Colby College(Class of 2021)
  • Michael Fritschy- Keene State College(Class of 2021)
  • Jeffery Wenzel- Nichols College(Class of 2021)
  • Brennan Conroy- Skidmore College (Class of 2021)
  • Matthew Mongeau- Wentworth Institute of Technology(Class of 2021)
  • Jack O’Neill- Wentworth Institute of Technology(Class of 2021)
  • Ryan Richards- Saint Anselm College(Class of 2021)
  • Brandon Lefebvre- University of Mary Washington (Class of 2021)
  • Ben Morrison- University of Tampa (Class of 2021)
  • Daniel Bartosiewicz- Wentworth Institute of Technology(Class of 2021)

Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • Chase Kapuscienski- University of Mary Washington (Class of 2020)
  • Kevin Boland- Trinity College (Class of 2020)
  • Nick Conway- Trinity College (Class of 2020)
  • Surya Ramasamy- Bates College (Class of 2020)
  • Jack Cusworth- Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute(Class of 2020)
  • Matthew Ellis- St. Lawrence College (Class of 2020)
  • Derek Beatty- Clarkson University (Class of 2020)
  • Ben Feintuck- University of New England (Class of 2020)
  • Devin Pietz- Wentworth Institute of Technology(Class of 2020)
  • Timothy Phillips- Wentworth Institute of Technology(Class of 2020)

Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • Grant Gregory- Boston University (Class of 2019)
  • Thomas Elcock- St. Lawrence College (Class of 2019)
  • Ryder Lessing- UMass Lowell (Class of 2019)
  • Declan McWilliams- University of Tampa (Class of 2019)
  • Derick Tinsley- Merrimack College (Class of 2019)
  • Samuel Glover- University of Tampa (Class of 2019)
  • Shane Kilday- Clarkson University (Class of 2019)
  • Jared Ward- Western New England University (Class of 2019)
  • Jack Sullivan- Union College (Class of 2019)
  • Peter Hargrave- Clarkson University (Class of 2019)
  • Brian Powers- Tufts University (Class of 2019)
  • Jack Pierce- Clark University (Class of 2019)
  • Derek Brodeur- Roger Williams University (Class of 2019)
  • Brendan Doherty- Kenyon College (Class of 2019)
  • Danny Grant- Bentley University (Class of 2019)
  • Trevor Brady- Utica College (Class of 2019)
  • Joshua Hoock- Endicott College (Class of 2019)

Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • DJ Miller- University of Massachusetts Dartmouth (Class of 2018)
  • Patrick Ryan- St. Michael’s College (Class of 2018)
  • Scott McCord- Bentley University (Class of 2018)
  • Jack Ryan- Swarthmore College (Class of 2018)
  • Kyle Johnston- Kenyon College (Class of 2018)
  • Will Puduski- UMass Lowell (Class of 2018)
  • Erik Patriquin Babson College (Class of 2018)
  • Sam LaCascia- Babson College (Class of 2018)
  • Nicholas Beauchamp- Western New England University (Class of 2018)
  • James Forse- Haverford College (Class of 2018)
  • Jake Cox- Babson College (Class of 2018)
  • Nate Geremia- Union College (Class of 2018)
  • Ben Rodman- Lynchburg College (Class of 2018)
  • Steven Kerr- Western New England (Class of 2018)
  • Ryan Hesseltine- St. Anselm (Class of 2018)
  • Andrew Blood- St. Mary’s/Emmanuel College (Class of 2018)
  • Christopher Gorman- Eastern Connecticut (Class of 2018)
  • Alex Antes- Wheaton College (Class of 2018)
  • Isaac Krier- Haverford College (Class of 2018)
  • Reid Leveillee- Connecticut College (Class of 2018)
  • Tucker Dietrick- Colby College (Class of 2018)
  • Graham Hulsey- Washington College (Class of 2018)
  • Andrew Smiley- Navy (Class of 2018)
  • Michael O’Keefe- Saint John’s University (Class of 2018)
  • Jay Drapeau- Loyola University (Class of 2018)
  • Jack Wheeler- Boston University (Class of 2018)
  • DJ Sperzel- Providence College (Class of 2018)
  • Eric Smith- Michigan (Class of 2018)

Congratulations to the following Players on all of their hard work in the classroom and on the athletic field and who have committed to play college lacrosse.

  • Matt Lamson- Bentley (Class of 2017)
  • Matt Allen- Washington College (Class of 2017)
  • Jack Drapeau- Assumption College (Class of 2017)
  • Javier Flores- St. Mary’s College (Class of 2017)
  • Andrew Jarrett- St. Lawrence College(Class of 2017)
  • Michael Censorio- Western New England College (Class of 2017)
  • Sam Barrett- Washington and Lee (Class of 2017)
  • David Pottle- Connecticut College (Class of 2017)
  • Carson Hart- Navy (Class of 2017)
  • Andrew Zinck- Holy Cross/UMass Lowell (Class of 2017)
  • Jackson Finigan- Delaware (Class of 2017)
  • Eric Iacaboni- Wentworth Institute of Technology(Class of 2017)

Team Central College Commitments 2007 through 2009

Latest tweets
  • Loading tweets...